MEVZA League Women 2022/2023


  • 01/02/2023 - 18:00

    Oberbank Steelvolleys Linz Steg

    OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO)

    1 - 3

    20/25  25/21  23/25  27/29

  • 14/02/2023 - 18:30

    HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO)

    OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO)

    
01/02/2023 - 18:00

Oberbank Steelvolleys Linz Steg

OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO)

1 - 3

20/25  25/21  23/25  27/29

14/02/2023 - 18:30

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO)

OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO)

best scorer(points / sets)

#1

IzaMLAKAR 5.88(94/16)

#1

MartaDRPA 4.92(64/13)

#15

FatoumattaSILLAH 4.92(64/13)

#7

BrookeBOTKIN 4.83(87/18)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#2

KatarinaPAVIČIĆ 0.6(9/15)

#3

CarmenRAAB 0.5(2/4)

#12

MariaOIKONOMIDOU 0.5(2/4)

#16

AnastasiiaMAIEVSKA 0.5(3/6)

#9

BojanaUBIPARIP 0.5(4/8)

best blocker(winning blocks / sets)

#7

KatarinaLUKETIĆ 1.67(5/3)

#11

AndreaPINTÉR 1.12(18/16)

#10

MargaritaSTEPANENKO 1(3/3)

#6

AuroraPAPAC 1(4/4)

#3

AstridPOPIĆ 1(14/14)

best blocker(winning blocks)

#11

SaraHUTINSKI 15

#19

NejaČIŽMAN 12

#5

SophieMAASS 12

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#14

IzabelaŠTIMAC 62%(36/58)

#1

OleksandraMILENKO 60%(35/58)

#20

KatjaBANKO 59%(32/54)

#6

KrystynaNIEMTSEVA 59%(40/68)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#3

CarmenRAAB 69%(9/13)

#11

MirtaVELIKONJA GRBAC 62%(21/34)

#11

SaraHUTINSKI 54%(27/50)

#8

AidaMEHIĆ 53%(31/59)

#19

ViktoriiaDANCHAK 49%(46/93)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
KEKAUOHA H.
(Oberbank Steelvolleys Linz Steg)
MIDDLE B. 2  
MEHIĆ A.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
SPIKER 1  
PAVIČIĆ K.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))

SPIKER 2  
RADISKOVIĆ A.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
ZDILAR J.
(OK Marina KASTELA)
SETTER 1  
ANTUNOVIĆ K.
(HAOK Mladost ZA)
LIBERO 1  
ŠTIMAC I.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
  • LIBERO 2  
    NIEMTSEVA K.
    (SC Prometey DNIPRO (UKR))
  • SETTER 2  
    ĐORĐEVIĆ M.
    (OK Calcit KAMNI)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    HUTINSKI S.
    (OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    POPIĆ A.
    (HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    DRPA M.
    (Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN))
  • SPIKER 3  
    LORBER F.L.
    (Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SPIKER 4  
    GLEMBOCZKI Z.
    (Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN))

Standing

Main phase (W)

MEVZA League Women main phase 2022/2023 Main phase (W) Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN)

12

6

4

2

13

7

459

415

3

1

0

0

1

1

1.86

1.106

-

OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO)

10

4

3

1

11

5

373

333

1

2

0

1

0

0

2.20

1.120

-

Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

10

6

3

3

14

11

523

514

2

0

1

2

1

0

1.27

1.018

-

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO)

9

4

3

1

10

5

339

298

1

2

0

0

1

0

2.00

1.138

-

SC Prometey DNIPRO (UKR)

8

4

3

1

9

5

314

266

2

0

1

0

0

1

1.80

1.180

-

Oberbank Steelvolleys Linz Steg

5

6

2

4

8

14

464

481

1

0

1

0

2

2

0.57

0.965

-

OK Marina KASTELA

0

6

0

6

0

18

286

451

0

0

0

0

0

6

0.00

0.634

-




MEVZA League Women main phase 2022/2023 Main phase (W) Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

MEVZA League Women main phase 2022/2023

Guest Team

HAOK Ml

Nova KB

OberL

OK Calc

OK Mari

SC Prom

Swietel

Home Team

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO) (HAOK Ml)

3 - 1

3 - 1

Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO) (Nova KB)

3 - 2

2 - 3

3 - 0

Oberbank Steelvolleys Linz Steg (OberL)

3 - 2

1 - 3

3 - 0

0 - 3

0 - 3

OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO) (OK Calc)

3 - 0

OK Marina KASTELA (OK Mari)

0 - 3

0 - 3

0 - 3

SC Prometey DNIPRO (UKR) (SC Prom)

Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN) (Swietel)

3 - 1

1 - 3

3 - 0

3 - 0

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
KEKAUOHA H.
(Oberbank Steelvolleys Linz Steg)
MIDDLE B. 2  
MEHIĆ A.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
SPIKER 1  
PAVIČIĆ K.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))

SPIKER 2  
RADISKOVIĆ A.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
ZDILAR J.
(OK Marina KASTELA)
SETTER 1  
ANTUNOVIĆ K.
(HAOK Mladost ZA)
LIBERO 1  
ŠTIMAC I.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
  • LIBERO 2  
    NIEMTSEVA K.
    (SC Prometey DNIPRO (UKR))
  • SETTER 2  
    ĐORĐEVIĆ M.
    (OK Calcit KAMNI)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    HUTINSKI S.
    (OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    POPIĆ A.
    (HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    DRPA M.
    (Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN))
  • SPIKER 3  
    LORBER F.L.
    (Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SPIKER 4  
    GLEMBOCZKI Z.
    (Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN))

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
KEKAUOHA H.
(Oberbank Steelvolleys Linz Steg)
MIDDLE B. 2  
MEHIĆ A.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
SPIKER 1  
PAVIČIĆ K.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))

SPIKER 2  
RADISKOVIĆ A.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
ZDILAR J.
(OK Marina KASTELA)
SETTER 1  
ANTUNOVIĆ K.
(HAOK Mladost ZA)
LIBERO 1  
ŠTIMAC I.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
LIBERO 2  
NIEMTSEVA K.
(SC Prometey DNIPRO (UKR))
SETTER 2  
ĐORĐEVIĆ M.
(OK Calcit KAMNI)
MIDDLE B. 3  
HUTINSKI S.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK w (SLO))
SPIKER 3  
LORBER F.L.
(Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 4  
POPIĆ A.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB w (CRO))
SPIKER 4  
GLEMBOCZKI Z.
(Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN))
OPPOSITE 2  
DRPA M.
(Swietelsky-BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN))