MEVZA League Men 2022/2023


MEVZA League Men semi-finals 2022/2023 Semi-finals (M) Standing

Semifinals

Final

 

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

0

 
 

OK Merkur MARIBOR

0

 
 

OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO)

0

 
 

SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT)

0

 

Semifinals

Final

 

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

0

 
 

OK Merkur MARIBOR

0

 
 

OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO)

0

 
 

SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT)

0

 

best scorer(points / sets)

#8

AnastasiosASPIOTIS 5.64(62/11)

#14

MichaelCZERWIŃSKI 4.7(94/20)

#14

NikolaGJORGIEV 4.68(103/22)

#11

MarekGERGELY 4.48(121/27)

#11

ŽigaDONIK 4.4(154/35)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#12

FilipŠESTAN 0.65(11/17)

#18

MatejKÖK 0.57(12/21)

#11

DanijelKONCILJA 0.57(17/30)

#14

MichaelCZERWIŃSKI 0.55(11/20)

#14

ÁdamSZÁZVAI 0.53(9/17)

best blocker(winning blocks / sets)

#77

UrošPAVLOVIĆ 1.06(36/34)

#10

AntonioVASKO 1(1/1)

#6

MichalZEMAN 0.91(31/34)

#22

DánielGACS 0.75(6/8)

#7

RaphaëlVIENS 0.73(24/33)

best scorer(points)

#11

ŽigaDONIK 154

#19

IvanZELJKOVIĆ 122

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#3

RokSATLER 70%(7/10)

#5

JakubCZYZOWSKI 65%(117/181)

#1

DavorBOGDANOVIĆ 65%(84/130)

#12

JureOKROGLIČ 63%(79/126)

#19

IvanZELJKOVIĆ 62%(115/185)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#11

DanijelKONCILJA 67%(73/109)

#5

DinoVINKOVIČ 60%(40/67)

#13

Luis TomasSOSA SIERRA 57%(60/105)

#14

NikolaGJORGIEV 57%(96/168)

#8

AnastasiosASPIOTIS 55%(58/105)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
CZERWIŃSKI M.
(VCA AMSTETTEN NÖ (AUT))
MIDDLE B. 2  
KRŽIČ J.J.
(OK Merkur MARIBOR)
SPIKER 1  
BRAČKO R.
(OK Merkur MARIBOR)

SPIKER 2  
ŠESTAN F.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
PAVLOVIĆ U.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO))
SETTER 1  
TODOROVIĆ V.
(ACH Volley LJUB)
LIBERO 1  
KRAJČO M.
(Rieker UJS KOMÁRNO (SVK))
  • LIBERO 2  
    KOVAČIČ J.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • SETTER 2  
    PLANINŠIČ U.
    (OK Calcit KAMNI)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    ZEMAN M.
    (TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    DA S.S.P.L.
    (MOK Mursa Osijek (CRO))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    VISKUP T.
    (TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK))
  • SPIKER 3  
    SOSA S.L.T.
    (OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO))
  • SPIKER 4  
    ZELJKOVIĆ I.
    (HAOK Mladost ZAGREB m (CRO))

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
CZERWIŃSKI M.
(VCA AMSTETTEN NÖ (AUT))
MIDDLE B. 2  
KRŽIČ J.J.
(OK Merkur MARIBOR)
SPIKER 1  
BRAČKO R.
(OK Merkur MARIBOR)

SPIKER 2  
ŠESTAN F.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
PAVLOVIĆ U.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO))
SETTER 1  
TODOROVIĆ V.
(ACH Volley LJUB)
LIBERO 1  
KRAJČO M.
(Rieker UJS KOMÁRNO (SVK))
  • LIBERO 2  
    KOVAČIČ J.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • SETTER 2  
    PLANINŠIČ U.
    (OK Calcit KAMNI)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    ZEMAN M.
    (TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    DA S.S.P.L.
    (MOK Mursa Osijek (CRO))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    VISKUP T.
    (TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK))
  • SPIKER 3  
    SOSA S.L.T.
    (OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO))
  • SPIKER 4  
    ZELJKOVIĆ I.
    (HAOK Mladost ZAGREB m (CRO))

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
CZERWIŃSKI M.
(VCA AMSTETTEN NÖ (AUT))
MIDDLE B. 2  
KRŽIČ J.J.
(OK Merkur MARIBOR)
SPIKER 1  
BRAČKO R.
(OK Merkur MARIBOR)

SPIKER 2  
ŠESTAN F.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
PAVLOVIĆ U.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO))
SETTER 1  
TODOROVIĆ V.
(ACH Volley LJUB)
LIBERO 1  
KRAJČO M.
(Rieker UJS KOMÁRNO (SVK))
LIBERO 2  
KOVAČIČ J.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
SETTER 2  
PLANINŠIČ U.
(OK Calcit KAMNI)
MIDDLE B. 3  
ZEMAN M.
(TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK))
SPIKER 3  
SOSA S.L.T.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 4  
DA S.S.P.L.
(MOK Mursa Osijek (CRO))
SPIKER 4  
ZELJKOVIĆ I.
(HAOK Mladost ZAGREB m (CRO))
OPPOSITE 2  
VISKUP T.
(TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK))