MEVZA U19 Women Championship


Slovenia ´04


Czech Republic ´04

 
 

Slovakia ´04

Main Phase Main Phase Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

Slovenia ´04

14

5

5

0

15

1

364

272

4

1

0

0

0

0

15.00

1.338

-

Czech Republic ´04

9

5

4

1

12

6

340

325

1

3

0

0

0

1

2.00

1.046

-

Slovakia ´04

10

5

3

2

11

7

344

300

2

1

0

0

2

0

1.57

1.147

-

Hungary ´04

7

5

2

3

8

10

322

311

1

1

0

0

2

1

0.80

1.035

-

Austria ´04

5

5

1

4

5

12

319

337

1

0

0

0

2

2

0.42

0.947

-

Israel ´04

0

5

0

5

0

15

231

375

0

0

0

0

0

5

0.00

0.616

-




Main Phase Main Phase Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

Main Phase

Guest Team

AUT U19

CZE U19

HUN U19

ISR U19

SVK U19

SLO U19

Home Team

Austria ´04 (AUT U19)

1 - 2

3 - 0

0 - 3

Czech Republic ´04 (CZE U19)

3 - 0

0 - 3

Hungary ´04 (HUN U19)

2 - 1

1 - 2

Israel ´04 (ISR U19)

0 - 3

0 - 3

0 - 3

Slovakia ´04 (SVK U19)

1 - 2

2 - 1

Slovenia ´04 (SLO U19)

3 - 0

3 - 0

2 - 1

best scorer(points / sets)

#6

NajaŠALAMUN 4.78(43/9)

#6

RadkaHAŠKOVÁ 4.08(49/12)

#5

MonikaBRANCUSKÁ 3.43(48/14)

#9

AntonieKELNÁROVÁ 3.25(39/12)

#11

NinaSVETINA 3.22(29/9)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#5

ValentinaMOGG 1.25(5/4)

#15

SimonaSLIVKOVÁ 1(12/12)

#7

LiliRADNAI 0.86(12/14)

#12

AnetaBAUEROVÁ 0.75(3/4)

#3

KristínaKARTÍKOVÁ 0.75(6/8)

best bloker(winning blocks / sets)

#20

TiaKOREN 0.71(10/14)

#8

MichalBENAIM 0.67(6/9)

#10

KamilaSLIVKOVÁ 0.67(8/12)

#22

ZuzanaŽÁKOVÁ 0.67(10/15)

#9

AlexandraFRIČOVÁ 0.58(7/12)

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#12

JulijaGRUBIŠIČ-ČABO 65%(31/48)

#4

AdelaŠKOFLEK 64%(36/56)

#18

AlindaSTANKOVICS 53%(27/51)

#7

LiliRADNAI 49%(31/63)

#9

AntonieKELNÁROVÁ 48%(29/60)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#6

NajaŠALAMUN 49%(37/75)

#13

EvelinRIEDER 49%(17/35)

#12

MajaNÖHRER 44%(22/50)

#3

ArinaSKITER 43%(23/53)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
HAŠKOVÁ R.
(Slovakia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 2  
SLIVKOVÁ K.
(Slovakia ´04)
SPIKER 1  
RADNAI L.
(Hungary ´04)

SPIKER 2  
VALENTOVÁ D.
(Slovakia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 1  
ŽÁKOVÁ Z.
(Czech Republic ´04)
SETTER 1  
ABENDROTH B.
(Czech Republic ´04)
LIBERO 1  
ŠKOFLEK A.
(Slovenia ´04)
  • LIBERO 2  
    STANKOVICS A.
    (Hungary ´04)
  • SETTER 2  
    GORJUP U.
    (Slovenia ´04)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    KOREN T.
    (Slovenia ´04)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    BRANCUSKÁ M.
    (Czech Republic ´04)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    LIGÁRT A.
    (Hungary ´04)
  • SPIKER 3  
    ŠALAMUN N.
    (Slovenia ´04)
  • SPIKER 4  
    SZATMÁRI J.E.
    (Hungary ´04)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
HAŠKOVÁ R.
(Slovakia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 2  
SLIVKOVÁ K.
(Slovakia ´04)
SPIKER 1  
RADNAI L.
(Hungary ´04)

SPIKER 2  
VALENTOVÁ D.
(Slovakia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 1  
ŽÁKOVÁ Z.
(Czech Republic ´04)
SETTER 1  
ABENDROTH B.
(Czech Republic ´04)
LIBERO 1  
ŠKOFLEK A.
(Slovenia ´04)
  • LIBERO 2  
    STANKOVICS A.
    (Hungary ´04)
  • SETTER 2  
    GORJUP U.
    (Slovenia ´04)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    KOREN T.
    (Slovenia ´04)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    BRANCUSKÁ M.
    (Czech Republic ´04)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    LIGÁRT A.
    (Hungary ´04)
  • SPIKER 3  
    ŠALAMUN N.
    (Slovenia ´04)
  • SPIKER 4  
    SZATMÁRI J.E.
    (Hungary ´04)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
HAŠKOVÁ R.
(Slovakia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 2  
SLIVKOVÁ K.
(Slovakia ´04)
SPIKER 1  
RADNAI L.
(Hungary ´04)

SPIKER 2  
VALENTOVÁ D.
(Slovakia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 1  
ŽÁKOVÁ Z.
(Czech Republic ´04)
SETTER 1  
ABENDROTH B.
(Czech Republic ´04)
LIBERO 1  
ŠKOFLEK A.
(Slovenia ´04)
LIBERO 2  
STANKOVICS A.
(Hungary ´04)
SETTER 2  
GORJUP U.
(Slovenia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 3  
KOREN T.
(Slovenia ´04)
SPIKER 3  
ŠALAMUN N.
(Slovenia ´04)
MIDDLE B. 4  
BRANCUSKÁ M.
(Czech Republic ´04)
SPIKER 4  
SZATMÁRI J.E.
(Hungary ´04)
OPPOSITE 2  
LIGÁRT A.
(Hungary ´04)