MEVZA League (M) 2020/2021


  • 21/09/2020 - 18:30

    ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

    OK MARIBOR (SLO)

    3 - 1

    21/25  25/23  25/23  25/21

  • 18:00 

    OK MARIBOR (SLO)

    OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO)

  • 27/09/2020 - 17:00

    ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

    UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)

    
21/09/2020 - 18:30

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

OK MARIBOR (SLO)

3 - 1

21/25  25/23  25/23  25/21

18:00 

OK MARIBOR (SLO)

OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO)

27/09/2020 - 17:00

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)

best scorer(points / sets)

#9

RokMOŽIČ 5.25(21/4)

#23

BožidarVUČIĆEVIĆ 4(16/4)

#16

JanPOKERŠNIK 3(12/4)

#12

JureOKROGLIČ 2.75(11/4)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#7

UrošPAVLOVIĆ 0.5(2/4)

#2

GregorROPRET 0.5(2/4)

#1

MihaCAFUTA 0.25(1/4)

#9

RokMOŽIČ 0.25(1/4)

#17

MaticVIDEČNIK 0.25(1/4)

best bloker(winning blocks / sets)

#1

MihaCAFUTA 1.25(5/4)

#17

MaticVIDEČNIK 1(4/4)

#7

UrošPAVLOVIĆ 1(4/4)

#9

RokMOŽIČ 0.75(3/4)

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#1

UrbanTOMAN 65%(11/17)

#16

JanPOKERŠNIK 61%(14/23)

#12

JureOKROGLIČ 50%(12/24)

#10

AlanKOŠENINA 44%(7/16)

#9

RokMOŽIČ 41%(13/32)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#12

JureOKROGLIČ 65%(11/17)

#24

Ahmed AbulubabaIKHBAYRI 53%(20/38)

#23

BožidarVUČIĆEVIĆ 45%(15/33)

#9

RokMOŽIČ 45%(17/38)

#16

JanPOKERŠNIK 37%(10/27)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
IKHBAYRI A.A.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 2  
PAVLOVIĆ U.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
SPIKER 1  
POKERŠNIK J.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))

SPIKER 2  
OKROGLIČ J.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
CAFUTA M.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
SETTER 1  
PERNUŠ G.
(Ljubljana)
LIBERO 1  
TOMAN U.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • LIBERO 2  
    KOŠENINA A.
    (OK MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SETTER 2  
    PLANINŠIČ U.
    (Maribor)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    VIDEČNIK M.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    UREMOVIČ F.
    (OK MARIBOR (SLO))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    VUČIĆEVIĆ B.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • SPIKER 3  
    DONIK Ž.
    (OK MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SPIKER 4  
    KÖK M.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))

Standing

Standing

Main Phase (M)

MEVZA League Main Phase (M) Main phase (M) Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

3

1

1

0

3

1

96

92

0

1

0

0

0

0

3.00

1.044

-

OK MARIBOR (SLO)

0

1

0

1

1

3

92

96

0

0

0

0

1

0

0.33

0.958

-

OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO)

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.000

-

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.000

-

SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT)

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.000

-

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.000

-

UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0.00

0.000

-




MEVZA League Main Phase (M) Main phase (M) Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

MEVZA League Main Phase (M)

Guest Team

AI/DB

GRAZ

KAMNI

LJUBL

MARIB

WALDV

ZAGRE

Home Team

SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) (AI/DB)

UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT) (GRAZ)

OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) (KAMNI)

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO) (LJUBL)

3 - 1

OK MARIBOR (SLO) (MARIB)

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT) (WALDV)

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) (ZAGRE)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
IKHBAYRI A.A.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 2  
PAVLOVIĆ U.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
SPIKER 1  
POKERŠNIK J.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))

SPIKER 2  
OKROGLIČ J.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
CAFUTA M.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
SETTER 1  
PERNUŠ G.
(Ljubljana)
LIBERO 1  
TOMAN U.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • LIBERO 2  
    KOŠENINA A.
    (OK MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SETTER 2  
    PLANINŠIČ U.
    (Maribor)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    VIDEČNIK M.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    UREMOVIČ F.
    (OK MARIBOR (SLO))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    VUČIĆEVIĆ B.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • SPIKER 3  
    DONIK Ž.
    (OK MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SPIKER 4  
    KÖK M.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
IKHBAYRI A.A.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 2  
PAVLOVIĆ U.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
SPIKER 1  
POKERŠNIK J.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))

SPIKER 2  
OKROGLIČ J.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 1  
CAFUTA M.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
SETTER 1  
PERNUŠ G.
(Ljubljana)
LIBERO 1  
TOMAN U.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
LIBERO 2  
KOŠENINA A.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
SETTER 2  
PLANINŠIČ U.
(Maribor)
MIDDLE B. 3  
VIDEČNIK M.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
SPIKER 3  
DONIK Ž.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 4  
UREMOVIČ F.
(OK MARIBOR (SLO))
SPIKER 4  
KÖK M.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
OPPOSITE 2  
VUČIĆEVIĆ B.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))