MEVZA League (M) 2020/2021


  • 18/02/2021 - 19:00

    ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

    SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT)

    3 - 0

    25/20  25/22  25/20

  • 23/02/2021 - 18:00

    ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

    HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)

    3 - 0

    25/16  25/11  25/21

  • 17:00 
    Final

    HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)

    ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

    3 - 2

    25/21  22/25  25/22  15/25  16/14

  • 27/02/2021 - 17:00

    OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO)

    OK MERKUR MARIBOR (SLO)

  • 27/02/2021 - 20:00

    ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

    Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

  • 28/02/2021 - 17:00

    Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

    Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

  • 28/02/2021 - 20:00

    Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

    Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

    
18/02/2021 - 19:00

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT)

3 - 0

25/20  25/22  25/20

23/02/2021 - 18:00

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)

3 - 0

25/16  25/11  25/21

17:00 
Final

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

3 - 2

25/21  22/25  25/22  15/25  16/14

27/02/2021 - 17:00

OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO)

OK MERKUR MARIBOR (SLO)

27/02/2021 - 20:00

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

28/02/2021 - 17:00

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

28/02/2021 - 20:00

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

best scorer(points / sets)

#9

RokMOŽIČ 4.87(219/45)

#6

MitjaGASPARINI 4.64(195/42)

#24

Ahmed AbulubabaIKHBAYRI 4.54(209/46)

#23

BožidarVUČIĆEVIĆ 4.53(154/34)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#1

Gal TimotejKOS 0.84(16/19)

#6

MitjaGASPARINI 0.52(22/42)

#18

ArvydasMISEIKIS 0.5(1/2)

#5

Amir HosseinTOUKHTEH 0.47(15/32)

best bloker(winning blocks / sets)

#18

MaciejBORRIS 0.98(42/43)

#12

SašoŠTALEKAR 0.74(34/46)

#0

KarloJAKOVAC 0.67(2/3)

#1

EvangelosVAIOPOULOS 0.67(28/42)

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#6

Kyle PatrickDAGOSTINO 65%(80/124)

#12

JureOKROGLIČ 62%(68/109)

#16

JanPOKERŠNIK 60%(130/215)

#0

IvanZELJKOVIĆ 56%(105/187)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#0

KrunoNIKAČEVIĆ 55%(108/197)

#9

RokMOŽIČ 55%(184/336)

#18

MatejKÖK 54%(96/177)

#0

Regan AaronFATHERS 54%(7/13)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
GASPARINI M.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 2  
ŠTALEKAR S.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))
SPIKER 1  
FORMELA K.D.
(SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))

SPIKER 2  
ŠULC M.
(Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
MIDDLE B. 1  
BORRIS M.
(Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
SETTER 1  
PERNUŠ G.
(Ljubljana)
LIBERO 1  
DAGOSTINO K.P.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • LIBERO 2  
    WEBER M.N.
    (Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
  • SETTER 2  
    BRULEC J.
    (Kamnik)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    TOUKHTEH A.H.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    MIRANDA D.A.V.H.
    (SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    IKHBAYRI A.A.
    (OK MERKUR MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SPIKER 3  
    DROBNIČ S.
    (SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))
  • SPIKER 4  
    KOSMINA M.
    (OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))

Standing

Standing

Main Phase (M)

MEVZA League Main Phase (M) Main phase (M) Standing
TeamRanking PointsMatchesSetsPointsResults BreakdownSet RatioPoint RatioPenalty
  PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3   

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO)

28

12

9

3

31

12

1022

911

6

3

0

1

2

0

2.58

1.122

-

OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO)

25

12

9

3

30

18

1113

985

3

3

3

1

1

1

1.67

1.130

-

OK MERKUR MARIBOR (SLO)

26

12

8

4

29

18

1083

1031

2

6

0

2

1

1

1.61

1.050

-

SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT)

18

12

6

6

21

20

924

916

4

2

0

0

3

3

1.05

1.009

-

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT)

17

12

6

6

23

25

1033

1078

1

3

2

1

3

2

0.92

0.958

-

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)

7

12

3

9

13

31

931

1034

1

0

2

0

4

5

0.42

0.900

-

UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)

5

12

1

11

11

34

928

1079

0

1

0

2

4

5

0.32

0.860

-




MEVZA League Main Phase (M) Main phase (M) Standing Results Breakdown

Results Breakdown

MEVZA League Main Phase (M)

Guest Team

AI/DB

GRAZ

KAMNI

LJUBL

MARIB

WALDV

ZAGRE

Home Team

SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) (AI/DB)

3 - 0

0 - 3

3 - 1

3 - 0

1 - 3

3 - 0

UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT) (GRAZ)

0 - 3

1 - 3

0 - 3

1 - 3

2 - 3

3 - 1

OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) (KAMNI)

3 - 1

3 - 0

0 - 3

3 - 2

2 - 3

3 - 0

ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO) (LJUBL)

3 - 0

3 - 0

3 - 1

3 - 1

3 - 0

3 - 0

OK MERKUR MARIBOR (SLO) (MARIB)

3 - 1

3 - 1

2 - 3

3 - 1

3 - 1

3 - 1

Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT) (WALDV)

1 - 3

3 - 1

2 - 3

1 - 3

0 - 3

3 - 0

HAOK Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) (ZAGRE)

3 - 0

3 - 2

1 - 3

3 - 2

0 - 3

1 - 3

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
GASPARINI M.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 2  
ŠTALEKAR S.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))
SPIKER 1  
FORMELA K.D.
(SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))

SPIKER 2  
ŠULC M.
(Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
MIDDLE B. 1  
BORRIS M.
(Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
SETTER 1  
PERNUŠ G.
(Ljubljana)
LIBERO 1  
DAGOSTINO K.P.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • LIBERO 2  
    WEBER M.N.
    (Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
  • SETTER 2  
    BRULEC J.
    (Kamnik)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    TOUKHTEH A.H.
    (ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    MIRANDA D.A.V.H.
    (SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    IKHBAYRI A.A.
    (OK MERKUR MARIBOR (SLO))
  • SPIKER 3  
    DROBNIČ S.
    (SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))
  • SPIKER 4  
    KOSMINA M.
    (OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
GASPARINI M.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))
MIDDLE B. 2  
ŠTALEKAR S.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))
SPIKER 1  
FORMELA K.D.
(SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))

SPIKER 2  
ŠULC M.
(Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
MIDDLE B. 1  
BORRIS M.
(Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
SETTER 1  
PERNUŠ G.
(Ljubljana)
LIBERO 1  
DAGOSTINO K.P.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
LIBERO 2  
WEBER M.N.
(Union Raiffeisen WALDVIERTEL (AUT))
SETTER 2  
BRULEC J.
(Kamnik)
MIDDLE B. 3  
TOUKHTEH A.H.
(ACH Volley LJUBLJANA (SLO))
SPIKER 3  
DROBNIČ S.
(SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))
MIDDLE B. 4  
MIRANDA D.A.V.H.
(SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT))
SPIKER 4  
KOSMINA M.
(OK Calcit KAMNIK (SLO))
OPPOSITE 2  
IKHBAYRI A.A.
(OK MERKUR MARIBOR (SLO))