best scorer(points / sets)
1°#9
PeterMLYNARČÍK 5.68(125/22)
2°#16
Lazaro YoelvisBRUNET LLANES 5.54(205/37)
3°#4
TobiášVISKUP 5.07(208/41)
4°#4
RedjoKOCI 4.82(135/28)
5°#13
ČrtomirBOŠNJAK 4.5(27/6)
best server(serve ace / sets)
1°#17
JurijOMAN 2(2/1)
2°#6
ConnorMcCONNEL 0.58(22/38)
3°#11
MarekGERGELY 0.52(13/25)
4°#13
ČrtomirBOŠNJAK 0.5(3/6)
5°#33
Julio AlbertoGOMEZ GALVEZ 0.5(19/38)
best blocker(winning blocks / sets)
1°#3
MartinTALÁBA 1(1/1)
2°#10
Janž JanezKRŽIČ 0.98(41/42)
3°#77
UrošPAVLOVIĆ 0.92(36/39)
4°#2
BenceAMBRUS 0.88(15/17)
5°#11
UrošNIKOLIĆ 0.85(35/41)
best scorer(points)
1°#4
TobiášVISKUP 208
Lazaro YoelvisBRUNET LLANES 205
3°#8
RokBRAČKO 162
4°#20
GabrijelCVANCIGER 149
5°#6
ConnorMcCONNEL 144
best server(serve ace)
1°#6
ConnorMcCONNEL 22
2°#33
Julio AlbertoGOMEZ GALVEZ 19
Christian RJANKE 15
TobiášVISKUP 15
5°#9
BryanCAMINO MARTINEZ 14
best blocker(winning blocks)
1°#10
Janž JanezKRŽIČ 41
2°#77
UrošPAVLOVIĆ 36
UrošNIKOLIĆ 35
4°#6
MichalZEMAN 28
TihomirGAJIĆ 19
reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions
1°#13
ČrtomirBOŠNJAK 70%(23/33)
2°#17
FrantišekOGURČÁK 62%(89/144)
3°#14
KirylKRASNEUSKI 61%(82/134)
4°#5
DinoVINKOVIČ 61%(71/117)
5°#10
AlanKOŠENINA 59%(115/195)
attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes
ČrtomirBOŠNJAK 66%(21/32)
MichalZEMAN 61%(73/119)
3°#7
YousriANEGAY 58%(38/65)
4°#16
Lazaro YoelvisBRUNET LLANES 57%(175/308)
PeterMLYNARČÍK 56%(117/210)
OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO)
24
9
8
1
26
836
710
4
3
0
3.25
1.178
-
OK i-Vent MARIBOR
22
7
2
10
807
675
2.40
1.196
SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT)
20
23
11
792
727
2.09
1.089
TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK)
15
5
19
16
795
789
1.19
1.008
MAV Elore-Foxconn (HUN)
17
729
720
1.13
1.012
Rieker UJS KOMÁRNO (SVK)
14
18
774
759
1.20
1.020
HAOK Mladost ZAGREB m (CRO)
6
757
786
0.70
0.963
VCA AMSTETTEN NÖ (AUT)
21
684
747
0.52
0.916
OK Ribola KAŠTELA (CRO)
622
0.30
0.822
MOK Mursa Osijek (CRO)
27
692
818
0.26
0.846
Results Breakdown
MEVZA League Men main phase 2023/2024
Guest Team
HAOK Ml
MAV Elo
MOK Mur
OK Calc
i-Ven
OK Ribo
Rieker
SK Zadr
TJ Spar
VCA AMS
Home Team
HAOK Mladost ZAGREB m (CRO) (HAOK Ml)
3 - 1
0 - 3
1 - 3
3 - 0
2 - 3
MAV Elore-Foxconn (HUN) (MAV Elo)
MOK Mursa Osijek (CRO) (MOK Mur)
OK Calcit KAMNIK m (SLO) (OK Calc)
3 - 2
OK i-Vent MARIBOR (i-Ven)
OK Ribola KAŠTELA (CRO) (OK Ribo)
Rieker UJS KOMÁRNO (SVK) (Rieker )
SK Zadruga AICH/DOB (AUT) (SK Zadr)
TJ Spartak MYJAVA (SVK) (TJ Spar)
VCA AMSTETTEN NÖ (AUT) (VCA AMS)